Homepage > About the school > School staff

School staff

Management team

Head: Mr Pierre CELLARIO
Deputy head: Mr Rémy GAROSCIO
Bursar: Mr Pascal GERBAUDO

Education staff

Head of year for 2nd (Year 11): Ms Dominique MARTINETTI 
Head of year for 1ère (Year 12): Virginia GIOVANNINI 
Head of year for Terminale (Year 13), BTS, DCG: Ms Leslie GIOBERGIA

University counsellor: Mr David BARRAL

Careers advisor: Ms Valérie LEMONNIER

School psychologist: Ms Caroline PECCOUX

Social worker: Ms Sabrina ETTORI

Nurses:
Ms Carine CATTALANO
Ms Jessica SQUARCIAFICHI

Community Education Association: Mr Fabien CAMIN

Chaplain: Father Alcide KRAGBE

Network manager: Mr Francois LUDOVICI

Laboratory staff:
Ms Alizée COSTANTINI
Mr Cyril DESCLOUX
Mr Hervé GANDOLFO

Teaching staff

Economics and Management

Ms Anne-Marie ALLIO-PANNARD
Mr Michel ARNOUX
Ms Nancy BARANES
Ms  Noura BEAUCHAMP
Mr Eric FACHE 
Mr Alexandre LANTERI 
Mr Philippe MALATESTA 
Mr Théodore PAPA 
Mr Guillaume REGARD 
Ms Christel VIENOT 

 

Administrative Management

Mr Fabrice AMEUROUX
Ms Emilie BENEL
Mr Jean-Philippe FORGEOT
Ms Nadine LANARI

 

Physical and Sports Education

Mr François BICK
Mr Sébastien DASSONVILLE
Ms Brigitte LACROIX
Mr Nicolas LARONZE
Mr David  LAZZARONI (Natation)

 

History and Geography

Mr Antoine CALAGUE
Mr Gilles CANDELA
Ms Laure CELLARIO
Mr Stéphane LAMOTTE
Mr Bruno LAMOUR
Mr Emmanuel MOURAIRE
Ms Chiraz SAKATNI (IO)
Ms Marieke TOUATI
Mr Renaud VAN KLAVEREN

 

Visual Arts - Music

Ms Colette SIMEREY (Visual Arts)

Ms Bernadette HUDELOT (Music)

 

Modern Languages

German:
Ms Marie-France ALONSO
Ms Sandra CROVETTO (assistant)

English:
Ms Roseline ARMSTRONG
Mr David BARRAL
Mr Pierre CURT
Ms Miranda DAWE
Mr Jean-René FONQUERNE
Ms Florence HUBERT
Ms Maud PAGES
Ms Marie-Claude RILEY
Ms Patricia SCHRAB
Ms Irène TOREILLES
Ms Coralie RIZZA (Assistant)

Chinese:
Mr Philippe ROCHE

Spanish:
Ms Emmanuelle MÖLLER
Ms Françoise MONDIELLI
Mr Stéphane GAUDION
Ms Adriana AMICI  (Assistant)

Italian:
Ms Patricia BINI
Ms Pascale CAUTERUCCIO
Mr Antonio LAPORTA
Mr Marc Antoine ORSINI
Ms Monica MURATORE (Assistant)

Monegasque language: Ms Isabelle CHIERA

Russian:
Ms Hélène DANIEL
Ms Svetlana LARINI

Literature:
Ms Audrey CHEYNUT
Ms Marie-Françoise DOTTER
Ms Nadège GALVAGNO
Ms Julie GARNON
Ms Elisabeth GNECH
Mr Gilbert GNECH
Ms Sabrina PAILLE
Mr Sébastien PARE
Ms Sophie PELLEGRINO
Ms Patricia TROJMAN

 

Mathematics

Mr Gabriel BIANCHI-SALA
Ms Emmanuelle BOUFFIER
Mr Emmanuel BRUSA
Ms Katia CALLEA
Ms Claude DUCARTERON
Ms Murielle FRANCART
Ms Isabelle GIRIN
Ms Axelle LOVET
Mr Alexis MUSEUX
Mr Mathieu THIBAUD

 

Philosophy

Mr Frédéric GROLLEAU
Mr Pascal HUREL
Mr Jean-Philippe VINCI
Mr Olivier WAYMEL

 

Life and Earth Sciences

Mr Marc BIANCHERI
Ms Stéphanie BIANCHERI
Ms Patricia GIAMBELLI
Ms Françoise LAHAURE
Ms Cécile MALLET
Ms Sophie MESLAY

 

Physics

Mr Franck BIONAZ
Mr Guy GALASSINI
Mr Mohamed KARBACHE
Mr Jérémy LAJUS
Mr Jean-Marc MURRIS
Mr Jean-Christophe PAGES
Ms Stéphanie PLOQUIN

 

Industrial Technology

Mr Stéphane ASENSIO
Mr Mario PERRONE
Mr Raoul SUTTO

 

Economic and Social Sciences

Mr Didier GOSTOLI
Ms Pascale MARTINETTI

 

Librarians teachers

Ms Sophie APOSTOLOPOULOS
Ms Barbara BORGIA
Ms Karina BROK-DRLJE
Ms Christine DISDET

 

Religious Education

Ms Clotilde BRESSON
Ms Sandra PETIT
Ms Karine SARGENTI

Current Week
Go to portal Bouton Pronote Access the CDI students area Access the library online catalogue Bouton BTS DCG ENG Enrolling your child in a lycée
Contacts

4 place de la Visitation
98000 Monaco

Phone Number : +377 98 98 44 00
Fax Number : +377 98 98 80 59
Bouton CIEN
http://lycee-albert1er.gouv.mc/en/About-the-school/School-staff